Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Trinity Designs (“we”, “our”, “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 2020 of New Zealand.

Information We Collect

  1. Personal Information: When you contact us or use our services, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and business name.
  2. Non-Personal Information: We may collect non-personal information such as browser type, version, and the pages you visit on our site to improve our services.

 

How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information to:

  • Provide and improve our services.
  • Respond to your inquiries and provide customer support.
  • Send you marketing communications if you have opted in to receive them.
  • Comply with legal obligations.

 

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • Service providers who assist us in our business operations.
  • Comply with legal requirements or protect our rights.
  • Any third party with your consent.

 

Data Security

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no internet transmission is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information held by us. To exercise these rights, please contact us at enquiries@trinitydesigns.co.nz.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated revision date.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: Email: enquiries@trinitydesigns.co.nz Phone: 021 46 2013

 


 

Terms and Conditions

 

Terms and Conditions

Introduction

Welcome to Trinity Designs (“we”, “our”, “us”). These Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern your use of our website and services. By accessing or using our website, you agree to comply with and be bound by these Terms.

 

Services

Trinity Designs provides web design, SEO, branding, and digital marketing services. Detailed descriptions of our services are available on our website.

 

Use of Our Website

  1. Eligibility: By using our website, you represent that you are at least 18 years old and capable of entering into a legally binding agreement.
  2. Account: You may be required to create an account to access certain features. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account information and for all activities under your account.
  3. Prohibited Conduct: You agree not to use our website for any unlawful purpose or in a manner that could damage, disable, overburden, or impair our site.

 

Intellectual Property

All content on our website, including text, graphics, logos, and images, is the property of Trinity Designs and protected by intellectual property laws. You may not use any content without our express written permission.

 

Limitation of Liability

To the maximum extent permitted by law, Trinity Designs shall not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with your use of our website or services.

 

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless Trinity Designs from any claims, damages, liabilities, and expenses arising out of your use of our website or violation of these Terms.

 

Governing Law

These Terms are governed by the laws of New Zealand. Any disputes arising under these Terms shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Zealand.

 

Changes to These Terms

We may update these Terms from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated revision date.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us at: Email: enquiries@trinitydesigns.co.nz Phone: 021 46 2013